Judicial/Legal Misconduct*
in Arizona


*Following are some of the attorneys, law firms, or judges who have been reported to have been disciplined by the State of Arizona for unethical conduct, or those who may be residing in Arizona and whom we understand have been charged with unethical conduct in another state, or who have been charged with misconduct, who have been charged with unethical and/or criminal conduct, who have been sued for malpractice, or arrested, incarcerated, indicted, or who cannot practice law in the State of Arizona for one reason or another, who have violated the Supreme Law of the Land, or have engaged in conduct which tends to defeat the administration of justice or to bring the courts and the legal business into disrepute, etc.

AARON, MICHAEL
ABOUD, JOHN
ACER, JOHN
ADAIR, MARC A.
ADDIS, MICHAEL
ALCORN, RICHARD A.
ALLEN, EDMOND
ALLEN, STEVEN W.
ALLRED, CALVIN
ALLRED, CYNTHIA H. SCHNEIDER
ALPERT, BRIAN DAVID
ANDERSON, DAVID M.
ANDERSON JR, EDMOND R.
ANTIEAU, JOHN
APKER, DAVID B.
ARRICK, KENNETH M.
ARROTTA, RICHARD B.
ASHTON-BLAIR, SCOTT
AUERBACH, ROGER S.
AVILA, ROBERT J.
AXEN, KLAUS T.
AXFORD, NAIDA B.
AUGENSTEIN, STEVEN T.
AXFORD, NAIDA B.
BARNETT, GEORGE SALAZAR
BARRAGAN, OSBALDO M.
BARTON, KEITH
BARTZ, JAY I.
BASKERVILLE, CAL
BAYLESS, DENNIS P.
BEMIS, KENNETH P.
BENTON JR, FRANK
BERTZ, JAMES E.
BICKART, ALLEN B.
BINGHAM, MICHAEL D.
BLACKLEY, JOHN F.
BLAINE, STEVEN D.
BLAKE, LEE P.
BLASINGIM-STENZEL, ARLA H.
BLUEMLE, ROBERT
BLUMROSEN, STEVEN MARSHALL
BOLDING, EDWARD P.
BORANE, RONALD J. (Judge)
BOREN, LOGAN
BOWEN, TED B.
BRADSHAW, BRENT B.
BRADY, MICHAEL J.
BRANDRIET, LEON J.
BREEN III, DENNIS M.
BRINTON, MARK F.
BRODY, DAVID C.
BROOKS, CHARLES RAY
BROWN, BRADFORD
BROWN, CHARLES G.
BROWN, GARY C.
BROWN, LEONARD GENE
BROWN, ROBERT C.
BUFFENSTEIN, E. BERNARD
BURK, STEVEN E.
BURNETT, GARY B.
BURTON JR, OSMOND A.
BUTLER, ANTHONY E.
BYRD, GREGORY S.
CAMACHO, EDWARD
CAPLINGER, JAMES
CAREY JR, HARLAND E.
CARPENTER, JOHN M. (Judge)
CARR, SANDRA
CARRAGHER, MICHAEL A.
CARRASCO JR, DANIEL
CARRASCO, LOUIE
CARROLL, JAMES W.
CASTRO, ERNESTO R.
CATES, DWANE M.
CHEADLE JR, GEOFFREY
CHEVALIER-WHITE, JEANETTE
CHRISLER, THOMAS EDWARD
CIFELLI, THOMAS A.
CIMINO, ROBERT
CLARK, CARROLL A.
CLARK, GREG
CLARK, LEIGHTON PYPER
CLARK, MARK S.
CLARK, RICHARD E.
CLARK, ROBERT C.
CLARK, ROBERT G.
CLARKE, ROBERT F.
CLAUSSEN, PETER
COCHRAN, GAYE E.
COCHRAN, JERRY
COE, SEAN M.
COFFEE, JAMES D.
COHEN, MITCHELL
COKER, TIM D.
COLLINS, JAMES P.
CONDOS, LEONIDAS G.
CONNELLY, THOMAS M.
CONTER III, EDWARD
CORD, CHADWICK
COTTON, JOHN H.
COUNCE, DAVID W.
COURY, ALBERT M.
COZIER, CLIFFORD
CREASY JR, FREDERICK C.
CRIMMINS II, WILLIAM J.
CROCKER, ERIC
CROWN, THAINE
CURTIS JR, DAVID W.
DALKE, TERRY J.
D’ANTONIO, GREGORY
DAVIDON, ALAN D.
DAVIDSON, ALAN
DAVIES, DAVID G.
DAVIS, GAILA
DAVIS, LEAH S.
DAWSON, GREGORY W.
DAY, JOHN F.
DEAN, NANCY E.
DECKER, CRAIG
DELGADO JR, C. PETER
DELOZIER, G. DAVID
DEMOS, PAUL T.
DISTEL, EDDIE G.
DOBRONSKI, MARK (Justice of the Peace)
DONAHOE, J. MICHAEL
DOWNEY, WILLIAM
DUCKSTEIN, SONJA S.
DUCKWORTH, FRANCIS A.
DUTTON, VICKIE M.
ECKLEY, JAMES
EDELMAN, SANFORD J.
EDSON, MICHAEL A.
EDWARDS, TIMOTHY D.
ELLSWORTH, JOHN E.
EMERSON, JOHN F.
ERICKSON, RICHARDSON
ESTES, DAVID J.
ESTRADA, LIONEL C.
ESTRADA, RALPH GEORGE
EVANS, JAMES T.
EVERETT, JAMES
EYERMAN, BETH A.
FAJARDO, FERNANDO
FARRER, ROBERT J.
FEOLA, STEVEN
FINN, ROBERT W.
FIRESTEIN, CHARLES L.
FIRNSCHILD, GEORGE M.
FISHBEIN, MARK L.
FLAGGMAN, STEVEN D.
FLATER, RONALD W.
FLEMING, LAWRENCE
FLETCHER, PHILIP E.
FLORENCE, HENRY J.
FLOURNOY, J. MICHAEL (Judge)
FLYNN, DANNY J.
FORQUER, ROBERT
FORSYTH, GARY F.
FOYTACK, ROBERT G.
FRIEDMAN, BEN C.
FRIEDMAN, ROBERT M.
FRIENDLANDER, HARRY
FROST, ARTHUR J.
FULLER, RICHARD T.
FRIEDMAN, JOEL F.
FRIEDMAN, ROBERT MITCHEL
GALBASINI, DONALD C.
GALLEGO, RAFAEL F.
GARCIA, MAXIMILIANO
GATTI, DANIEL J.
GEARE, PATRICK
GERTELL, MICHAEL L.
GIAMMARCO, ANTHONY
GIERLOFF, RICHARD D.
GILES, CHARLES M.
GILLESPIE, DEEAN
GITRE, PATRICIA A.
GLANVILLE, JAMES U.
GLANZER, DENNIS J.
GLIEGE, JOHN G.
GOFF JR, BYRON H.
GOLLIN, MORTON
GORMAN, W. DENNIS
GRANT, MERWIN D.
GREEN, HARLAN
GRIFFITH, GREGG H.
GRIFFITHS, MARSHA L.
GRONDIN, MICHAEL
GROVES, RICHARD N.
GWILLIAM, DALE R.
HALL, DENNIS L.
HAMM, JAMES
HANSEN, THEODORE E.
HANSON, KENN M.
HARRIAN, ROBERT F.
HARRINGTON, NEIL J.
HARRIS, JOHN DUKE
HARRISON, LATONYA R.
HART, BARRY H.
HART, DONALD W.
HATFIELD, LESLIE
HAWKINS, ALLAN R.
HECK, DONALD O.
HEGBERG, JEFFREY J.
HEINRICH, NANCY S.
HELDENBRAND, J. MARK
HERBERT, JOSEPH A.
HESSINGER, JOSEPH J.
HICKLE. FREDERICK C.
HIGGINS JR, THOMAS E.
HILL, STEVEN E.
HILL, STEPHEN EDWARD
HINEMAN, PHILLIP D.
HINEMAN, SHAY R.
HIRSCHFELD, ROBERT A.
HMIELEWSKI, TIMOTHY J.
HOFFMAN, RICHARD
HORTON, WILLIAM C.
HOVELL, WILLIAM P.
HOYT, ROBERT QUENTIN
HUGGINS, BRET H.
HULL, HUGH W.
HUSER, RONALD E.
HUSTAD, JAMES R.
INSERRA, DANIEL L.
ISLER, MICHAEL E.
IZEN JR, JOSEPH A.
JACKSON, DIANE PATRICIA
JACKSON, KENT W.
JENKINS, RANDY
JENSEN, GARY J.
JOHNSON, GLENN C.
JOHNSON, LEE ALLEN
JOHNSON, RODNEY GARDNER
JOHNSON, STEPHEN M.
JORDAN, GREGORY R.
KALISH, RONALD J.
KARNAS, M. DAVID
KASEN, ALLAN J.
KEATING JR, CHARLES H.
KEITH, BRIAN M.
KELLER, PETER B.
KELLY, MICHAEL E.
KENDRICK, WILLIAM L.
KERRIN, NAJIA M.
KING, LEE KELLER
KING, VICTORIA A.
KIRKLAND, CHARLES
KIRKLAND, CHARLES ST. GEORGE
KIRKORSKY, MARK A.
KISER, TERRY
KISTLER, JAMES O.
KLAHR, GARY PETER
KLOBERDANZ, PAUL J.
KRAEGER, DOROTHEA J.
KRAEGER, DOROTHEA PATRICIA
KRAZRAGIS, GARY W.
KRIGBAUM, MARGARET A.
LABER, EDWARD
LAMB, J. BRIAN
LAMB, RAYMOND P.
LAMM, JASON D.
LAMONT, DANIEL K.
LANCASTER, WENDY K.
LARRIVA, LIONEL F.
LARSON, GARY B.
LARSON, STEVEN K.
LATHAM, SHEILA DENISE
LEGG, WAYNE E.
LEON, JULIA L.
LEVENSON, CLIFFORD I.
LEVY, BRYAN
LEIBER, JOHN L.
LINSENMEYER, OTTO
LITTLE, ROBERT D.
LOFTUS, WILLIAM C.
LOPEZ JR, ANTHONY R.
LOPEZ, DONNA LEE [#123121]
LYNCH, MICHAEL
LUSTIG, STEVEN G.
MACDONALD, ALAN T.
MACDONALD, RAND
MACIOCE, FRANK J.
MAGID, LAWRENCE
MALLIN, ROBERT H.
MANNING, MICHAEL S.
MARCHOSKY, RUBEN J.
MARKO, EDWARD J.
MARQUEZ, O. MARK
MARTIN, DAVID J.
MARTIN, LISA MARIE
MARTINEZ, RICHARD
MARTINEZ, THOMAS V.
MASTERS, KATHLEEN D.
MATHESON, RODNEY
MCALISTER, JAMIE
MCARTHUR, JAMES
MCCARTHY III, EDWARD DAVID
MCCORMICK, CYNTHIA R.
MCCORMICK, JAMES E.
MCDANIEL, THOMAS
MCFADDEN III, ROBERT LEE
MCKEE, ROGER A.
MCMILLAN, LAURA J.
MCVAY, J. DOUGLAS
MEDANSKY, DAVID B.
MELTON, WALTER BRUCE
MENDOZA, RAMON
MENOR, JUDITH A.
MERCHANT, COURTLAND S.
MERRILL, FREDERICK D.
METTLER JR, WILLIAM R.
MEYER, SCOTT R.
MIERS, DONNA LYN
MILLER, MICHAEL A.
MIRANDA, JESSE
MIRANDA, VICTORIA R.
MIRESCU, CLAUDIA
MOAK, WALTER E.
MOHLING, T. ANDREW
MOORE, JOHN P.
MOORE, WILLIAM E.
MORGA, WILLIAM
MORGAN, KENT
MORGAN, WENDY B.
MORRISON, MICHAEL B.
MOSCHETTI, JOSEPH V.
MOTHERSHED, GEORGE
MURPHY, JEFFREY A.
MURPHY, MICHAEL L.
MURRAY, DAVID BRENT
MURRAY, MICHAEL W.
MURRAY, ROBERT L.
MURRAY, STANLEY
MUSSELMAN, D. JOHN
MYBECK II, WALTER R.
NAY, CHARLES K.
NELSON, BARRY G.
NELSON, MICHAEL C. (Judge)
NEUHEISEL, RICHARD
NEUZIL, CHARLES H.
NIELSEN, PETER A.
NIEMEIR, THOMAS A.
NOMURA, EDMUND Y.
NORTH, GERALD DAVID WILLIAM
OAKLEY, J. J.
ODNEAL, SARA JANE
OLDS, RUSSELL S.
O'HARA, JOHN M.
OLIVER, SIGNA R.
O’QUINN, KATHY M.
PALMER, JOSEPH DARRYL
PARKER, JOHN
PARKS II, RICHARD C.
PAVILACK, LAWRENCE L.
PEARLSTEIN, LYNN M.
PEASLEY, KENNETH
PEDERSEN, TED
PHELPS, JACK L.
PHILLIPS, JAMES R.
PHILLIPS, JEFFREY L.
PIATT IV, WILLIAM M.
PICCIOLO, THOMAS
PILLINGER, THOMAS C.
PLOTKIN, CLAYTON WILLIAM
POHTO, DANIEL E.
POLITI, STEPHEN J.
PONATH, WILLIAM E.
POZGAY, JON R.
PRESS, Sheila
PRESTON, GEORGE (Judge)
PRINCE, PHILIP M.
RABEN, RONALD J.
RANDALL, RICHARD D.
RAPPEPORT, JON A.
RAY, C KENNETH
REDONDO, WILLIAM J.
REILLY, STUART J.
RHEES, MICHAEL L
RICHARDSON, JON MICHELLE
RICHARDSON, SCOTT
RIGGS, RAYMOND D.
RIGGS, RUSSEL O.
RIIKOLA, MICHAEL E.
ROBBINS, SUSAN M.
ROBERSON, ROBERT J.
ROFF, DOUGLAS E.
ROGER, ALFRED (Judge)
ROGERS, PHIL
ROGERS, RANDY C.
ROJAS, ROBERT A.
ROMNEY, KENT RUSSELL
RONAN, TIMOTHY D.
ROOS, BERT L.
ROSALES, HUMBERTO
ROSE, MERYL D.
ROSE, MERYL SEMILOF
ROTHSTEIN, WILLIAM I.
ROYLSTON, GEORGE R.
RUIZ JR, PETER R.
RUSSO, STEVEN
RYAN, JOHN
RYAN, T. MICHAEL
SACKS, SEYMOUR
SADACCA II, HENRI L.
SAIDEL, SCOTT
SAMM0NS, RANDALL M
SANDERS, MARSHALL CURTIS
SANDERS, RICHARD B.
SANDO, JOHN M.
SAPER, RONALD A.
SAVOY, JOHN E.
SCHLIEVERT, SCOTT W.
SCHNEIDER, CYNTHIA H.
SCHOLL, WILLIAM L.
SCHROEDER JR, ROBERT J.
SCHWARTZ, KEVIN
SCOTT, RICHARD
SEGAL, THEODORE J.
SEIDBERG, KENNETH
SELEB, BRUCE K.
SEMBER, SUSAN
SEPLOW, PHILIP A.
SERRANO, JOHN
SHANK, CHRISTOPHER G.B.
SHANNON JR, JOHN ADAIR
SHAVER, ERNEST E.
SHAW, ALAN B.
SHERMAN, JAMES E.
SHERR, CLIFFORD M.
SIERRA, ALEXANDER
SIIRTOLA, JEFFREY S.
SILKEY SR, JOHN P.
SILL, HENRY F.
SILVER, ROSLYN O. (Judge)
SILVER, SHELDON A.
SINCHAK-HIGBY, KAREN
SIRLIN, RANDI
SIVIC, CHERYL L.
SKIVINGTON, STEVE T.
SMITH, BRIAN EDWARD
SMITH, GARTH V.
SMITH, LAWRENCE B.
SMITH, WAYNE A.
SODARO, JENNIFER P.
SODIKOFF, ARNOLD M.
SORENSON, COLE D.
SPARKS, ERIC S.
SPROULL, J. RUTH
ST. GEORGE, MICHAEL E.
STADELMAN, H
STANLEY, BRIAN K.
STARK, JOANNE
STEADMAN, RONALD W.
STEINBERG, L. MARK
STEINER, RICHARD
STEPHENS, BILL
STERMAN, Sheldon
STEVENS, LAURENCE B.
STEWART, SCOTT A.
STIGLER, TRACY D.
STINE, WILLIAM
STOLAR, MERLE
STOMPOLY, JOHN G.
STONE, HARRY NORMAN
STORTS III, BRICK P.
STRASS, BERNARD
STROJNIK, PETER
SUMMERS, JOHN A.
SUSMAN, ALAN
SUZENSKI, ROBERT
TAFOYA, MICHAEL G.
TANDY, MARSHALL D.
TANNER, MARTIN S.
TANNER, MAX C.
TARASKA, MICHAEL
TAYLOR, FREDERICK F.
TITLA, STEVE
TOROSIAN, CRAIG W.
TORRALBA, HOMERO
TORRE, MARK A.
TRAICA, ROBERT
TROEH JR, PAUL R.
TUCKER, MARK A.
TURLEY, MARK E.
TURNAGE, DENNIS P.
TYNAN, MARK
VAN, BEVER
VANCE, ARTHUR
VARGAS, JOSEPH B.
VALENZUELA, MARIO V.
VAN BAALEN, PETER T.
VAN DOX, CARLY R.
VELEZ, JOSEPH A.
VICE III, GEORGE
VINGELLI, MICHAEL
WALKER, PATRICIA L.
WALKER, WILLIAM
WALSH, F. JOSEPH
WARK, JERRY W.
WASSON, GORDON
WATTEL, DAVID
WEAVER JR, RAYMOND W. (Judge)
WEIDNER, ROBERT
WEINERT-LANDRITH, DIANA
WEINGER, CHARLES L.
WEISLING, CHRIS G.
WERNER JR, H. THEODORE
WESSON, BARRY E.
WEST, DAVID W.
WESTBY, PETER
WHITEHEAD, KENNETH J.
WHITEHEAD, MARSHALL G.
WHITE-STEINER, JANET
WHITTEN, SAMUEL V.
WILKINSON, W. JOSEPH
WILLIAMS, JEFFREY A.
WILLIS, DEANN
WINEMILLER, MARK D.
WINIARSKI, JOHN
WINSKI, BRIAN R.
WISNIEWSKI, ROBERT E.
WISSLER, WILLIAM W.
WITTGES, TIMOTHY J.
WOLANIN, JOHN S.
WOLKIN, ROBERT S.
WULFERS, WILLIAM C.
YANCEY, BRUCE
YATES, ROBERT M.
YOUNGLOVE, DOUGLAS
ZACHAR, CHRISTOPHER
ZAKRAJSEK, CONNIE R.
ZAWADA, THOMAS J.
ZARKOU, RUSSELL J.
ZAVALA, MICHAEL O.
ZIMAN, MEYER L.
ZLAKET, THOMAS (Chief Justice)
ZUKOWSKI, H. MICHAEL

Copyright© 1998-2011 by Citizens for Legal Responsibility®.
                        All rights reserved.

    email: clr@clr.org

Created August 13, 1998

This page was last updated June 15, 2011