`Judicial/Legal Misconduct*
in Virginia

2007 Civil Remedial Fees



*Following are some of the attorneys, law firms, or judges who have been reported to have been disciplined by the State of Virginia for unethical conduct, who reside in Virginia but have been discipline in other states, sued for malpractice, arrested, incarcerated, indicted, cannot practice law for one reason or another, or have been charged with unethical and/or criminal conduct, who have violated the Supreme Law of the Land, who have engaged in conduct which tends to defeat the administration of justice or to bring the courts and the legal business into disrepute, etc.
ACREE, JOHN WILLIAM
ALDERMAN, JOHN RICHARD (Judge)
ALDREDGE, DANIEL WOOD
ALLEN, CLAUDE ALEXANDER
ALLEN III, WILLIAM B.
ALLISON, C. KENT
ALLISON, CLIFF
ALLISON, CLIFFORD KENT
AMES, JOHN F.
AMY-PRESSEY, ANDREA KIMBERLY
ANTHONY, JOSEPH
ARMENTROUT, KERRY DANE
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT BRITTON
ASPRINIO, KAREN MARIE
AYALA, YVETTE ANITA
AYELE, MIKRE-MICHAEL
AYERS JR, CHARLES EDWARD
AYRES-FOUNTAIN, CAROLINE P.
BAKER, JORDAN N.
BANKS, TINYA LYNETTE
BARGER, JOHN MAX
BARRETT, TIMOTHY MARTIN
BASHARA, CHARLES V.
BATES, GEORGE ALBERT
BEATTIE, MICHAEL JACKSON
BECKER, ANDREW IRA
BELARDI, GENE PIERO
BENNETT, STEVEN EDGAR
BERGER, BURMAN AARON
BERRY, THERESA BRUMBACK
BIELEC, JAMES A.
BILLMAN, CHARLES IVEY
BLACKBURN, PATRICK JOHN
BLAHUT, DENISE A.
BLAND, PAUL CORNELIOUS
BLOUNT, ROBERT A.
BOBBITT, TURMAN CURTIS
BOGE, WILLIAM AUGUST
BOWMAN, GARY MICHAEL
BRADLEY, JEFFREY FREDERICK
BRADLEY, ROY DAVID
BRICE JR, JAMES PEARCE
BRITTON, BRUCE CHARLES
BROWN, CURTIS TYRONE
BROWN, DEL M. MAURHINE
BROWN, HARRY WAYNE
BROWN, ROBERT BRUCE
BROWNLEY, LYNN CURTIS
BURKS, THOMAS EUGENE
BUFFINGTON JR, JOHN V.
BUTT, RICHARD NEAL
BYNUM JR, PATRICK ROSS
BYRUM, THOMAS ELDRIDGE
CAIN, MARGARET L. MCLEOD
CALDWELL SR, FREDERICK LOCKHART
CALLAGHAN, JOHN EDWARD
CALLAHAN, FRANCIS SULLIVAN "SULLY"
CAPRIO, JOSEPH ROCCO
CARTER, DIANNE THERESA
CARTER, MARSHA DUNNING
CASKER, GREGORY THOMAS
CEBALLOS III, MICHAEL ALAN
CHAMBERS, MAC ANDRES
CHAMBLISS JR, CHARLES D.
CHOVITZ, ELI S.
CILMAN, ALAN JAY
CLARK, MEEK DANIEL
COMPTON, CLAUDE T.
CONDON, RICHARD PAUL
COOK JR, MARLOW WEBSTER
COOLEY JR, GEORGE BURTON
CORIZZI, ANTHONY JOSEPH
COYLE III, JEROME A.
CRANDLEY, JOHN GEORGE
CUBINE II, IRVIN WILLIAM
CUFFEY, SONNIE GREENE
DADE, WILLIAM GETHING
DANILOV, SERGUEI
DARNEL, JAMES
DAUM, CHARLES FREDERICK
DAVES, LAWONNA
DAVEY, JON IAN
DEAN, KRISTEN DAWN
DEHART JR, EDGAR HAMPTON
DELK, EDWARD
DENNEY, MICHAEL JOHN
DENNIS, KELLY RALSTON
DEWEES, JAMES CHARLES
DICKEY, DAVID CHARLES
DINGMAN, HAROLD WILMER
DOBBINS, DENNY PAT
DOUGHERTY, WILLIAM J.
DOXEY, JANICE MCPHERSON
DRUMHELLER, WOODSON TERRY
DUNBAR, CRAIG BURGETT
EAGLIN, CAROLYN CURRIE
EARLS, DONALD EDWARD
EBERHARDT, MICHAEL DANA
EBERT, ALLEN
EDMONDS, LUTHER CORNELIUS
EDMUNDS, JAMES T.
EISEN, ROBERT DEAN
EL-AMIN, SA'AD
ERICSSON, ELLEN FRANCES
ERMLICH JR, ARTHUR CHARLES
EVERLOF, SHERMAN WILLIAM
FAILS II, KENNETH HARRISON
FIELD III, JOHN A.
FLORA, BARRY L.
FLORES, LUIS ALBERTO
FORD, MICHAEL EDWIN
FOURQUREAN, JAMES W.
FREDERICKS, DOUGLAS
FRENCH, TODD JAY
FRYE, RICHARD ALLEN
FUGATE II, CHARLES DAUGHERTY
GAMMINO, DAVID MICHAEL
GANEY, BRUCE PATRICK
GARRETT III, STACY F.
GARRIS, CYNTHIA DAWN
GEORGE, MICHAEL JAMES
GHEE, JAMES EDWARD
GLENN, DONALD MALCOLM
GONZALEZ-PEREZ, JEFFREY ELLIS
GORDON, ALLEN JOSEPH
GORDON III, FRANCIS GUTHRIE
GORE JR, JAMES GRAFTON
GRAY, CHARLES ROBERT
GRAY, EDITH CHARMAINE
GREEN IV, WALTER FRANKLIN
GREENE, RUEBEN VOLL
GRENNAN, KIERAN THOMAS
GRIFFIN, CHRISTIAN JARRELL
HALEY, DARREN SCOTT
HAMILTON JR, JOHN E.
HANCHEY, BRIAN P.
HANNA, STEVEN PAUL
HARDENBERGH, CHARLES VANEVERA
HARDING, REGINALD MICHAEL
HARRIS, BRIDGETTE MIRIAM
HARRIS-SMITH, BRIDGETTE
HARRIS-WOOLLEY, KAREN PATRICIA
HARRIS, JERRY WAYNE
HARRIS, MICHAEL WILLIS CULLINAN
HARRIS, ROBERT JOHN
HARRIS, WALTER BALLARD
HARVILLE, WILBUR THURSTON
HASKIN, LAWRENCE BRADFORD
HENDERSON V, ARNOLD REGINALD
HERNDON, JUDITH MACLACHLAN
HICKLIN, WILLIAM CLOUD
HILL, JAMES DREWRY HUDKINS
HILL, ROBERT JOSEPH
HINDE, ROGER CORY
HORNE, WAYNE TRIVETTE
HOVIS, JAMES B.
HOWARD, GARY ALAN
HOWARD, KILLIS THURMAN
HYLTON, MYLES TALBERT
IDEN, ALEXANDER RIDDICK
IMMLER, LINDA LOUISE
IWEANOGE, JOHN O.
JACKSON, ANTONIO PIERRE
JACOBSON, WADE ANTHONY
JAFFE, KAREN
JAMES, THOMAS MARSHALL
JENNINGS, J. BLAYNE
JESSEE, EVANS BUTLER
JOHNSON, CYNTHIA ANN
JOHNSON, DANA WILBUR
JONES, DENNIS EUGENE
JONES, YVETTE ANITA
JOSLIN, JANEE DEANN
KAESTNER, JOSEPH WILLIAM
KANTER, SIDNEY S.
KENNEDY, WILLIAM ANDREW
KHANNA, KISHAN
KIELY, DAN R.
KILLEBREW, PATRICK DEWITT
KINNANE, THOMAS WESFORD
KMETZ, MICHAEL DENIS
KOCZELA, ALAN EDWARD
KONAN, RAYMOND W.
KONICK, DAVID LOUIS
KOORITZKY, SAMUEL G.
KRAEGER, DOROTHEA PATRICIA
LAGUNA, FRANCISCO ALBERTO
LAIBSTAIN, RICHARD HOWARD
LAMARCA IV, PETER JOHN
LAMBERT, ROBERT LARRY
LATIF, KHALIL WALI
LAUB, JEFFERY MARTIN
LEE, CATHERINE ANN
LEE, STEVEN Y.
LESH, DARWYN H.
LESLIE, BRIAN LEE
LEONARD, ALEASA DAWN
LEWANE, CONRAD CHARLES
LINKA, WILLIAM THEODORE
LIPKIN, PAUL M.
LLOYD JR, JAMES THOMAS
LOWERY JR, ALVIN LEWIS
LOWRY, CHARLES GILMAN
LYELL, JERRY CARLOS
LYNCH, ALBERT CLAYTON
MACDONALD, JOHN COURY
MACHEN, ROBERT B.
MAGUIGAN, STEPHEN CLARK
MALONE, CHARLES EVERETT
MANISCALCO, DENISE ANN
MARQUEZ, REBECCA LOUISE
MARTONE, PETER W.
MATHERS, RICHARD J.
MATIS, VENDEL JULIUS
MATTHEWS, DONALD BROCK
MBA-JONAS, VICTOR
MCCALL, CHARLES JEFFERSON
MCCLENNY, WILLIAM MADISON
MCDONALD, ROGER JEFFREY
MCGANN, JOHN LYDON
MCKENNA, BRIAN F.
MCKENNA, DANIEL E.
MCLAUGHLIN, BRUCE WILSON
MCMULLEN, SEAN PATRICK
MEADE, MARY
MERGENTHAL, KENNETH PAUL
MERRILL, STEPHEN GARY
MEYER II, WILLIAM CRAIG
MICHAEL, DAVID EUGENE
MILLER, BRIAN MERRILL
MILLER, TIMOTHY EVERETT
MIMS, STEPHEN HAYDEN
MOORMAN III, WILLIAM ELLIOTT
MORCHOWER, MICHAEL
MORGAN JR, JOHN CARTER
MORRISSEY, JOSEPH DEE
MORTON, LAWRENCE RAYMOND
MOTLEY, VICTOR ALAN
MOTTER, NEIL EDWARD
MUSULIN, ANNE
MYERS, EVERETT MICHAEL
NEAL, JANE CHASE
NEELEY JR, ROBERT CHARLES
NELSON, DAVID ASHLEY GRANT
NOBLEJAS, OSCAR DE LEON
NUGENT, RAYMOND CHARLES
O'CONNELL, JEFFREY PETER
O'KEEFE, DENNIS MICHAEL
OLIVER JR, ROBERT C.
OSER, STEVEN MORTON
OWEN, MARGO BLY
PALEY, GREGG MICHAEL
PALMER, MICHAEL MEADE
PALMER, WILLIAM RALPH
PAPPAS, NICHOLAS ASTOR
PARTRIDGE, JOHN HENRY
PASIERB, JOHN CHRISTOPHER
PATTERSON, ROBERT BROWN
PATTISON, JAMES BRYAN
PEYTON, GORDON P.
PHILLIPS II, JOHN THOMAS
PILLI, DOMINICK ANTHONY
PINCUS III, CHARLES LOWENBERG
PINKARD, KENAN MICHAEL
POLLACK, BRADLEY GLENN
PORTER, FRANCIS ANDERSON
POWELL, JAMES SPAULDING
POWELL, ROBERT STANLEY
POWERS, ALANA SHERRISE
POWERS III, DAVID ALBERT
POWERS, WILLIAM MCMILLAN
PRIPETON, ARLENE LAVINIA
RAWLINGS JR, GEORGE C.
RAY, DONALD ROMAIN
REAVES, JOHN DANIEL
REBERKENNY, MADELEINE MARIE
REED, BENJAMIN THOMAS
REID, ANTHONY FITZROY
REYNOLDS, DAVID DUNCAN
RIALS, LLOYD D.
RICE, JEFFREY BOURKE
RICHARDS, DONALD G.
RICHARDSON, DION FRANCIS
ROBERTS, TONJA MICHELLE
ROBERTSON, BONAR MAYO
ROBERTSON JR, ARCHIBALD FRANCIS
ROBERTSON, RALPH B. (Judge)
ROBINSON JR, RONALD ALBERT
ROBINSON JR, WILLIAM P.
RODRIGUEZ, ISIDORO
ROGERS JR, RICHARD DEAN
ROOF, TIMOTHY WADE
RUDY, TONY CHARLES
RUSSELL, WILLIAM MARK
SACKETT, PETER CAMPBELL
SANDERS, BRUCE ALTON
SAWYER, AVA MAUREEN
SCHLOSSER, ELLIOTT M.
SCIALDONE, CLAUDE MICHAEL
SCHOENEMAN, CHARLES W.
SCOGIN JR, ROBERT GERALD
SCOTT III, SIMON HERBERT
SCOTT, ZANE BRUCE
SEBOK, ANDREW ROBERT
SEMON, ROBERT VICTOR
SESSOMS JR, PHILIP CLYDE
SHARP, JEREMY CLYDE ST. JAMES
SHEA, KEVIN PETER
SHELNUTT, STEPHEN LEE
SHEVLIN, BRIAN CHARLES
SHIPLEY, DANNY SHELTON
SHORT, ROBERT MICHAEL
SHULL, JAMES MICHAEL (Judge)
SILVER, ELLIOT
SISK, KENNETH DENNIS
SISLER, ERIC LEE
SKIRBLE, JOEL ATLAS
SLAVIN JR, FRANKLIN PETER
SMALL, MARC JAMES
SMITH, ALLAN W.
SMITH, CARROLL EUGENE
SMITH JR, GEORGE LEVIN
SMITH, PAUL SAMUELS
SNOWDEN, BRADLEY COBLENTZ
SORINO, DENISE A.
SPANGLER, GARLAND STUART
SPITZLI JR, DONALD H.
SPRING JR, JOHN ROBERT
STANLEY, JOHN EDWARD
STANT, JOHN TYLER
STECKLER, DAVID THOMAS
STEINBERG, ANDREW MARK
STEINBERG, JOEL
STITH, SALVAGE DELACY
STONE, WILLIAM THOMAS
STROTHERS, DWAYNE BERNARD
TALBOT JR, GEORGE E.
TALTY, WILLIAM B.
TAYLOR, KENNETH HAMMOND
TEPPER, IVAN H.
THOMAS, JAMES BELL
TIBUI, JOSEPH LOUIS TANTOH
TIDWEL, DREW VIRGIL
TITUS, TROY AURELIUS
TOLERTON, ROBIN LEITCH
TOOTHMAN, JOHN WILLIAM
TOPPELBERG, ALAN S.
TUCKER JR, HENRY THOMPSON
TURNER, BERNICE MARIE STAFFORD
VAUGHN JR, EDDIE RAYMOND
VAVALA, JOHN JOSEPH
VROOM, MATTHEW CLARK
WAGNER, JANE LAURY FREEDLUND
WAGONER, DAVID C.
WANT, STEVEN RAY
WARNER, ALAN GORDON
WARREN, KENNETH XAVIER
WATSON IV, PAUL GRANVILLE
WATSON, RICKEY A.
WEAVER SR, STERLING HARRISBE
WEBB, BRYANT ASHLEY
WEIMER JR, GEORGE ALEXANDER
WEIN, BRADLEY DOUGLAS
WEISS, MARK STEVEN
WESCOAT, JOHN W.
WHITT JR, WALTER CORNELIUS
WILDER JR, LAWRENCE DOUGLAS
WILK, JAY KENNETH
WILLETT, JOHN R.
WILLIAMS, GEOFFREY T.
WILLIAMS, KAREN LOUISE
WILLIAMS, ROBERT ALLEN
WINSTEAD, JAMES A.
WOHLTMAN, RICHARD GIBSON
WOLF, MILTON GARY
WRAY JR, JOHN ASHTON
WRIGHT JR, JOHN MARSHALL
YANCEY, RICHARD WILLIAM
YAROW, RICHARD SCOTT
YIM, ERIC CHONG
YODER, STARR ILENE
YOUNG, JAMES DUDLEY
YOUNG, RICKEY GENE
YOUNG III, ROY REID
ZAKROFF, ROBERT JOEL
ZANARDI, DAVID GEORGE


Copyright© 1999-2011 by Citizens for Legal Responsibility®.
                                           All rights reserved.

    email: clr@clr.org

    Home



Created July 27, 1999

This page was last updated June 18, 2011