Judicial/Attorney Misconduct*
in the State of Washington



*Following are some of the attorneys, law firms, or judges who have been reported to have been disciplined by the State of Washington for unethical conduct, may reside in the State of Washington but disciplined by another state, sued for malpractice, arrested, indicted, incarcerated, or whom we understand have been charged with unethical and/or criminal conduct, who for one reason or another is prohibited from practicing law in the State of Washington, who have violated the Supreme Law of the Land, who have engaged in conduct which tends to defeat the administration of justice or to bring the courts and the legal business into disrepute, etc.
AABY, JOHN D.
ABERNETHY, RONALD P.
ACKERMAN, GARY
ALLAN, W. EDWARD (Judge)
ANDERSON, GRANT L. (SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE)
ANSCHELL, GROSVENOR
ARONOW, WM. FRED (Commissioner)
ATHERTON, RICHARD DORN
ATKINS, MICHAEL A.
ATKINSON, JOHN B.
BAECHLER, CHARLES A. (District Court Judge)
BALDWIN, RALPH H. (Judge)
BARLOW, JAMES J.
BARNES, DAVID ARTHUR
BARTU, SHARON
BASARAB, RICHARD A.
BATES JR, JAMES W. (Judge)
BENEDETTI, RICHARD H.
BENNETT, SHERRIE
BENSON, J. MARVIN
BERRY III, CHARLES NELSON
BERRY, HUGH (Federal Prosecutor)
BLANCHARD, STEPHEN B.
BOELTER, ARTHUR HERMAN
BOLIN, EUGENE N.
BORDLEMAY, ROSEMARY (Judge)
BRIDGE, BOBBE (State Supreme Court Justice)
BROUNER, DENNIS M.
BROWN III, JAMES J.
BURCHARD, JOHN G. (Judge)
CAPLINGER, JAMES J.
CARROLL, MICHAEL E.
CARUCCI, RODERIC
CHOW, MARK C. (Judge)
CLARK, DELWYNE H.
CLAUDE K. IRWIN, JR.
COBOS, ARMANDO R.
COLBY, GEORGE W. (Judge)
COUGENHOUR, JOHN C. (Federal Judge)
COOPER, R. MAURICE
CORKRUM, DAVID W.
COSSEY, ROBERT R.
DANILOV, DAN P.
DANN, WADE R.
DEDAMM, ROLF
DOLLINGER, ROBERT
DOWNING, STEPHAN
DUBOIS, CHARLOTTE (Judge)
EASTON, BRIAN
ECK, SAMMY K.
EDWARDS, DAVID S. (Judge)
EICHHORN, CHRISTOPHER
EIESLAND, KENNETH R. (Judge)
ENGLE, DAVID S.
FELDMAN, JOEL A.
FERNANDEZ, CONNIE R.
FLANNIGAN, PATRICK JOSEPH
FORBES, TERRY O.
FORNERO, CHARLES DAVID
FRITZLER, RANDAL B. (Judge)
FURMAN, RANDOLPH (Judge)
GELMAN, HERBERT
GIBBONS, THERESA JEAN
GIBSON, JOHN E.
GISH, THOMAS A.
GRAETTINGER, JAMES A.
GRAHAM, JAMES E.
GREENBERG, CHARLES M.
GUILLEN, ROSALYNN D.
GUINN, VERNON
HALL, RANDALL
HALL, ROBERT J.
HALVERSON, LOWELL
HAMMERMASTER, A. EUGENE (Judge)
HASKELL, STEPHEN C.
HATCH, WILLARD
HATTER, THORNTON B. (Judge)
HAWKINS, HALLIE GABOR
HAYES, ROBERT L.
HEARD, JAMES A.
HELLRIEGEL, WOLF
HESS, JEFFERY ALAN
HIGHLAND, CAROLE L.
HUFFHINES, JR, ROBERT W.
HUTCHINSON, ALAN (Judge)
JARVILL, MICKIE
JESCAVAGE, CAMILLE H.
JONES, MICHAEL E.
JORGENSEN, KENNETH L. (Judge)
JUNKE, JOHN P. (Judge)
JURDY, F. DALE
KALINA, LYNNE
KRILICH, THOMAS G.
LAMBARTH, DOUGLAS
LANDERHOLM, MEMOVICH, LANSVERK AND WHITESIDES
LANDIS, HERBERT
LARSON, LARRY W. (Judge)
LIBEY, GARY
LINCOLN, ROBERT J.
LINDE, JOHN O. (Judge)
LINDSTROM, BONNIE
LOFTON, THOMAS D.
LONG, DOUGLAS ALLEN
LONGACRE, CLAYTON
LORBIECKI, MARK L.
LUNDAHL, KAREN
LYON, ALLISON J.
MCDONALD, ALAN (U.S. District Judge)
MACKIN, CARMEL C. (Judge)
MANDICH, ROBERT
MARSHALL, BRADLEY R.
MCALLISTER, MICHAEL SEAN
MCKEAN, MICHAEL
MCLEOD, DONALD A.
MEEHAN, JEFFREY A.
MESSER, WILLIAM
MICHELS, STEVEN L. (Judge)
MILSTEIN, JONATHAN
MITTET, MARTIN P. (Judge)
MOBERG, JERRY J. (Judge)
MOILANEN, ROBERT D. (Judge)
MONSON, ANDREW L. (Judge)
MORALES, MARIANO JR.
MORLEY, JULIO
MOYNIHAN, MICHAEL F. (Judge)
MURRAY, SALLY J.
NGUYEN, DEREK ALDEN [#163138]
NOBLE, LORINDA
O'SHEA, DENNIS J.
OLSEN, MARVIN
OLSON, THERESA
O'ROARTY, WILLIAM J. (Judge)
OTT, DENNIS GEORGE
PALMQUIST, CRAIG
PAJA, MARILYN G. (Judge)
PARKS, EDWARD L.
PERKINS, RALPH L. (Judge)
PORTER, FREDERICK E.
POWELL, BYRON G.
POYFAIR, EDWIN L. (Judge)
RADDER, JOHN L.
RAINES, ALBERT M. (Judge)
REMBOLT, MICHAEL
RICK, JOANNE G. COMINS
RILEY, MICHAEL O.
RITCHIE, CRAIG
RITCHIE, JOHN G. (Judge)
ROCKWELL, GREGORY
ROE, JAMES M.
ROSS, EDWARD B. (Judge)
ROSS, GARY W.
SALAZAR, ANTONIO
SANDERS, RICHARD B. (Supreme Court Justice)
SCHAFFNER, RONALD K.
SCHARMACH, GREGORY
SCHILLBERG, ROBERT E. (Judge)
SCHMIDT, KATHLEEN
SCHMIDT, KENNETH P.
SCHMIDTKE, JOHN W.
SEIDLITZ, KELLY M. (Judge)
SHARP, ROGER
SLUSHER, HARRY R. (Judge)
SMITH, MICHAEL W.
SMITHSON, K. LYNDEN
SPRINKLE, S. CHARLES
STOCKING, RICHARD
SULLIVAN, DENNIS
THRONSON, CHARLES H. (Judge)
TIPPIN, COURTNEY LISA
TOLLEFSON, RUDOLPH J. (Judge)
TOMASZEWSKI, BARBARA
TSUI, BIANN-SHENG
TURCO, RALPH G. (Judge)
TURCOTTE, KENNETH
UTEVSKY, DAVID
VANDERBEEK, DIANE
WALSH, EMMET T.
WALTZ, WALTER V.
WARREN, THOMAS C. (Judge)
WATKINS, TERRY P.
WEEDON, M. FRED
WEERTS, JAMES L.
WEIDENKOPF, JEROLD
WEINBERG, PHILLIP LAWRENCE
WESTBROOK, THOMAS J.
WHEATON, THERESE
WHEELER, BOBBY O.
WILCOX, MERLE E. (Judge)
WOLF, JUDY C.
WORLD, JOHN P.
YARBROUGH, JESSE EDWARD
YOSEPH, J. ROBERT


Copyright© 1998-2009 by Citizens for Legal Responsibility®.
                                                 All rights reserved.

     email: clr@clr.org

     Home Page


Created December 30, 1998

This page was last updated August 26, 2009